Francisco Corzas (Mexican 1936-1983)

Untitled

Untitled
signed and dated 'Fco. Corzas 62' (upper left)
gouache and ink on paper mounted on masonite
22 x 31¼ in. (55.8 x 79.4 cm.)
Executed in 1962.
Provenance
Newport Consignment Gallery, Costa Mesa, California.

Please note this lot is offered without a reserve

More from Latin American Sale Day Session