Francisco Corzas (Mexican 1936-1983)
Untitled
signed and dated 'Fco. Corzas 62' (upper left)
gouache and ink on paper mounted on masonite
22 x 31¼ in. (55.8 x 79.4 cm.)
Executed in 1962.
Provenance
Newport Consignment Gallery, Costa Mesa, California.