MATHEMATICAL NATURE PAINTING : THE DISTRIBUTION OF PRIMES (ULAM'S HEXAGON)
KEITH TYSON (NE EN 1969)
signé, titré et daté 'MATHEMATICAL NATURE PAINTING "THE DISTRIBUTION OF PRIMES" (ULAM'S HEXAGONAL) K.TYSON 2005 X.' (au dos)
technique mixte sur aluminium
diamètre : 198 cm. (78 in.)
Réalisé en 2005.
technique mixte sur aluminium
diamètre : 198 cm. (78 in.)
Réalisé en 2005.
The works have been generously donated by the artists and are being sold without buyer’s premium, without reserve and there is no VAT (except on items marked f where Import VAT of 5.5% is applicable)
'MATHEMATICAL NATURE PAINTING : THE DISTRIBUTION OF PRIMES (ULAM'S HEXAGON)'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE; MIXED MEDIA ON ALUMINIUM.