Jean Dufy (1888-1964)
Place de la Concorde
signed 'Jean Dufy' (lower left)
gouache and watercolor on paper laid down on canvas
19½ x 25½ in. (49.6 x 64.8 cm.)
Provenance
Hammer Galleries, New York.
Acquired from the above by the present owner, October 1961.