La meditación
Tomás Sánchez (Cuban b. 1948)
La meditación
signed and dated 'Tomás Sánchez 86' (lower left)
watercolor and gouache on paper
19 5/8 x 25½ in. (50 x 64.7 cm.)
Executed in 1986.
La meditación
Executed in 1986.
Provenance
Private collection, Ontario, Canada.