Tomás Sánchez (Cuban b. 1948)
Tomás Sánchez (Cuban b. 1948)

La meditación

Tomás Sánchez (Cuban b. 1948)
La meditación
signed and dated 'Tomás Sánchez 86' (lower left)
watercolor and gouache on paper
19 5/8 x 25½ in. (50 x 64.7 cm.)
Executed in 1986.
Provenance
Private collection, Ontario, Canada.

More from Latin American Sale