CHU TEH-CHUN
(ZHU DEQUN, B. 1920)
Untitled (No. 193)
signed in Chinese; signed 'CHU TEH-CHUN' in Pinyin; dated '64' (lower left)
watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on canvas
36 x 51.5 cm. (14 1/8 x 20 1/4 in.)
Painted in 1964
(ZHU DEQUN, B. 1920)
Untitled (No. 193)
Painted in 1964
Provenance
Private Collection, Europe
Felix Yip