CHU TEH-CHUN
(ZHU DEQUN, B. 1920)
Untitled (No. 139)
signed in Chinese; signed 'CHU TEH-CHUN' in Pinyin; dated '62' (lower right)
watercolour and gouache on paper, laid on canvas
56 x 37 cm. (22 x 14 1/2 in.)
Painted in 1962
(ZHU DEQUN, B. 1920)
Untitled (No. 139)
56 x 37 cm. (22 x 14 1/2 in.)
Painted in 1962
Provenance
Private Collection, Europe
Felix Yip