COLLECTION PRIVEE FRANCAISE
PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
Fayel Tall on Lake Rudolf at Loingalani, El Molo Bay, 1987
PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
polaroid réhaussé
signé, daté et titré à l'encre (le long des bords); dessins et signatures des artistes Mathenge Kivoi et E. Mwangi Kuria à l'encre (sur l'image)
14.5 x 10.5 cm. (4 1/8 x 5¾ in.)
Réalisé en 1997.
polaroid réhaussé
Réalisé en 1997.
PAINTED POLAROID; SIGNED, DATED AND TITLED IN INK ALONG THE EDGES; PAINTED, DATED AND SIGNED BY THE ARTISTS M.KIVOI AND E.MWANGI KURIA IN INK ON THE IMAGE.
Elodie Morel