IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Italian Still Life (b), New York, 1981

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage dye transfer, tiré en 1992
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '16908' au crayon, cachets de copyright 'Condé Nast Vogue' de limitation de reproduction, de la date et de l'édition (au verso)
feuille 57.7 x 49.4 cm. (22¾ x 19 3/8 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 22.
Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 71); Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 238); Westerbeck, Irving Penn: A Career in Photography, Art Institute of Chicago, 1997 (pl. 48 illustré p. 97); Penn, Still Life, Little, Brown and Co., 2001 (illustré n.p.).
DYE TRANSFER PRINT, PRINTED 1992; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, 'CONDÉ NAST VOGUE' COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION, DATE AND EDITION STAMPS ON THE VERSO.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel