IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Frozen Food, New York, 1977
tirage dye transfer monté sur carton, tiré en 1984
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté et numéroté '14694' à l'encre, cachets de copyright de limitation de reproduction, de la date et de l'édition (au dos du montage)
image 59.7 x 46.4 cm. (23½ x 18¼ in.)
montage 66 x 53.5 cm. (26 x 21 1/8 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 33.
Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 70); Arrowsmith, Majocchi, Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 222); Westerbeck, Irving Penn: A Career in Photography, The Art Institute of Chicago, 1997 (pl. 42 illustré p. 91); Penn, Still Life, Little, Brown and Co., 2001, (illustré en couverture).
DYE TRANSFER PRINT MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD, PRINTED 1984; SIGNED, INITIALED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION, DATE AND EDITION STAMPS ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel