IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Camel Pack, New York, 1975
tirage au platinum-palladium, tiré avant 1975
signé, titré, daté, inscrit et numéroté '56/68' au crayon, cachet de copyright de limitation de reproduction (au verso)
57.5 x 37.5 cm. (22 5/8 x 14¾ in.)
Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 126); Arrowsmith, Majocchi, Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 219); Foresta, Stapp, Irving Penn: Master Images, Smithsonian Institution Press, 1990 (pl. 51 illustré p. 64); Westerbeck, Irving Penn: A Career in Photography, Art Institute of Chicago, 1997 (fig. 8, No. 117 illustré p. 20).
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT, PRINTED BEFORE 1975; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, INSCRIBED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION STAMP ON THE VERSO.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel