Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956)
COLLECTION SVETLANA ARNHOLD
Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956)

Platz an der Kirche

Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956)
Platz an der Kirche
signé 'Feininger' (en bas à gauche), titré 'Platz an der Kirche' (en bas au centre) et daté 'd. 18. III. 27' (en bas à droite)
aquarelle, gouache, plume, encre et lavis d'encre sur papier
30.8 x 24.4 cm. (12 1/8 x 9 in.)
Exécuté le 18 mars 1927
'Church square'; signed lower left, titled lower center and dated lower right; watercolour, gouache, pen and ink and ink wash on paper.
Sale Room Notice
Exécuté le 18 mars 1921.

Executed on March 18, 1921.

Jeanne Rigal
Jeanne Rigal

More from Art Impressionniste et Moderne