Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)
Sacré-Coeur de Montmartre et square Saint-Pierre
signé, daté 'Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1933.' (en bas à droite) et titré '-Sacré-Coeur de Montmartre et Square Saint-Pierre-' (en bas à gauche)
gouache sur papier
26.8 x 18.7 cm. (10 5/8 x 7 3/8 in.)
Exécuté en 1933
Provenance
Jeanne et Fernand Moch, Paris.
'The Church of the Sacred-Heart and square Saint-Peter; signed, dated lower right and titled lower left; gouache on paper.