Honoré Victorin Daumier (1808-1879)
Ancienne collection Jeanne et Fernand Moch

Homme assis

Homme assis
signé des initiales 'H.D-' (en bas à droite)
lavis d'encre, gouache, plume et encre de Chine et traces de mine de plomb sur papier
20.8 x 15.8 cm. (8¼ x 6¼ in.)
Provenance
Jeanne et Fernand Moch, Paris.
'Seated Man'; signed with initials lower right; ink wash, gouache, pen and India ink and traces of pencil on paper.

Jeanne Rigal
Jeanne Rigal