MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1913-2011)

Untitled (Muharram); Untitled (The Well)

signed 'Husain' (lower left)
gouache and ink on paper; pen and ink on paper
14 7/8 x 13 1/8 in. (37.8 x 33.3 cm.); 15 x 11 5/8 in. (38.1 x 29.5 cm.)
Two works on paper
2 (2)
Provenance
Acquired directly from the artist

Deepanjana Klein
Deepanjana Klein

More from South Asian Modern + Contemporary Art