Nude, 1928
FRANTISEK DRTIKOL (1883-1961)
Nude, 1928
tirage aux pigments monté sur support cartonné
cachet de copyright du photographe (en bas à gauche sur l'image); signé et daté au crayon (en bas à droite sur le montage); signé, titré, daté et adresse du photographe à l'encre, etiquette de l'exposition 'Wimbledon Camera Clu 1928' (au dos du montage)
image 28.7 x 22 cm. (11¼ x 8 5/8 in.)
montage 31.8 x 23.5 cm; (12½ x 9¼ in.)
Nude, 1928
V.Birgus, The photographer Frantisek Drtiko, Kant
Wimbledon, Camera Club exhibition, 1928
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 5.5%
inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer.
It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot
outside the European Union within the legal time limit.
(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
PIGMENT SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON BOARD; PHOTOGRAPHER COPYRIGHT'S STAMP LOWER LEFT ON THE IMAGE; SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT ON THE MOUNT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND INSCRIBED IN INK, EXHIBITION'S LABEL ON THE REVERSE.