PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)
PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)

A SCULPTURE-FRONT WALL-MOUNTED CABINET, 1968

PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)
both sides opening to reveal a felt lined shelf, welded, torch-cut, and polychromed steel, bronze, slate, 23 karat gold leaf
21 ¾ in. (55.2 cm.) high, 98 ½ in. (250.2 cm.) wide, 22 in. (56 cm.) deep
welded signature Paul Evans 68
Provenance
Amy Perlin, New York.

More from Design