PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION
Frederick Ronald Williams (1927-1982)
Hillside, Lysterfield
Hillside, Lysterfield
signed 'Fred Williams.' (lower left), inscribed 'Hillside Lysterfield.' on the reverse
gouache on paper
20 x 30 3/8in. (50.8 x 77.1cm.)
Hillside, Lysterfield
gouache on paper
Provenance
with Rudy Komon, Sydney (possibly RK1360), where purchased by the family of the present owner.
Amanda Fuller