JOSEPH-PHILIBERT GIRAULT DE PRANGEY (1804-1892)

80. Rosette. Rue ?, 1842

80. Rosette. Rue ?, 1842
daguerréotype
titré, daté et numéroté à l'encre sur une étiquette (au verso)
24 x 9.5 cm. ( 9 ½ x 3 ¾ in.)
Provenance
Collection privée française
DAGUERREOTYPE; TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON A LABEL ON THE VERSO.

More from Photographs