JOHANN FRIEDRICH DRYANDER (SAINT-JEAN-LÈS-SARREBRUCK 1756-1812)

Portrait d'un officier de la Révolution avec son cheval

signé, localisé et daté 'peint par / F Dryander / à Saarbourg 1794' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
42,2 x 32,9 cm. (16 5/8 x 13 in.)
J. F. DRYANDER, PORTRAIT OF A REVOLUTIONARY OFFICER WITH HIS HORSE, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED
Sale Room Notice
Veuillez noter que contrairement à ce qui est indiqué au catalogue, ce lot n’est pas en importation temporaire. Les frais additionnels de 5,5% TTC du prix d’adjudication ne s’appliqueront donc pas sur ce lot.

Please note that contrary to what appears in the catalogue description, this lot is not under temporary admission. As a result, the additional commission of 5,5% inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will not apply for this lot.

More from Tableaux 1400-1900