PROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY
GULAM MOHAMMED SHEIKH (B. 1937)
Untitled (Kahat Kabir Series)
Untitled (Kahat Kabir Series)
signed and dated in Gujarati (lower right)
gouache on paper
22¾ x 30 1/8 in. (57.8 x 76.5 cm.)
Executed in 1999
Untitled (Kahat Kabir Series)
gouache on paper
Executed in 1999
Provenance
Vadehra Art Gallery, New Delhi
K. Singh, 'Palimpsest', Gulammohammed Sheikh: Paintings 1998-2001, exhibition catalogue, New Delhi, 2001, p. 8 (illustrated)
Umah Jacob