Geneva, Musée de l'Athénée, Albert Marquet, January 1937, no. 22.
Paris, Galerie Max Kaganovitch, Oeuvres choisies du XXe siècle, May-July 1951.
Jerusalem, Association des Musées d'Israël, Un demi-siècle de peinture française, September-December 1953, p. 13, no. 13 (titled Bords de Seine).
Albi, Musée Toulouse-Lautrec, Albert Marquet, July-September 1957, p. 30, no. 10 (dated 1908).
Belgrade, Narodni Muzej, Albert Marquet, June 1960, p. 11, no. 4.
Chartres, Chambre de Commerce, Marquet et ses amis, July-September 1961, p. 11, no. 8 (dated 1908; with inverted dimensions).
Amsterdam, Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten, Albert Marquet, June-July 1962, no. 18.
New York, M. Knoedler & Co., Inc., Marquet, May 1964, no. 14 (with inverted dimensions).
Kunstverein in Hamburg, Albert Marquet, Gemälde, Pastelle, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, November 1964-January 1965, no. 29 (illustrated, pl. 31; dated 1908).
Honfleur, Salles d'Exposition du Grenier à Sel, A. Marquet, de Paris à la mer, July-August 1966, no. 5 (dated 1908; with inverted dimensions).
New York, Wildenstein & Co., Inc., Albert Marquet, October-December 1971, no. 15 (illustrated; dated 1908).
London, Wildenstein & Co., Ltd., Albert Marquet, January-February 1972, no. 11 (illustrated; dated 1908).
Osaka, Galeries Seibu Takatsuki, Les Fauves, November-December 1974, no. 40 (illustrated in color; dated 1908).
New York, Wildenstein & Co., Inc., and London, Wildenstein & Co., Ltd., Albert Marquet, April-July 1985, pp. 91-92 (illustrated in color, pp. 26-27).
Lausanne, Fondation de l'Hermitage, Albert Marquet, February-May 1988, p. 182, no. 28 (illustrated and illustrated again in color; dated 1908).
Tokyo, Isetan Museum of Fine Arts; Nagoya, Matsuzakaya Museum; Nara, Sogo Museum of Art; Ibaraki, Museum of Modern Art, Albert Marquet, September 1991-February 1992, p. 129, no. 16 (illustrated in color, p, 41; dated 1908).
Paris, Musée Carnavalet, Marquet, Vues de Paris et de L'Ile-de-France, October 2004-January 2005, p. 59, no. 44 (illustrated in color).