Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)

Femme se coiffant et autres personnages, études

pencil and pastel on paper
10 ¼ x 12 in. (26 x 30.5 cm.)
Provenance
Anon. sale, Galerie Charpentier, Paris, 9 March 1956, lot 21.
Acquired at the above sale by the family of the present owner.

This work will be included in the second supplement to the Catalogue raisonné des tableaux, pastels, dessins et aquarelles de Renoir being prepared by Guy-Patrice and Floriane Dauberville, published by Bernheim-Jeune.

More from Impressionist & Modern Art Works on Paper Sale