FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1924-2002)
PROPERTY FROM AN IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION, NEW YORK

Untitled

Untitled
signed and dated 'Souza 1951' (upper right)
gouache on paper
21 7/8 x 14 7/8 in. (55.7 x 37.9 cm.)
Executed in 1951
Provenance
Bodhi Art, New York
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Mumbai, Saffronart, F.N. Souza: Works on Paper, 30 October - 15 November, 2003

More from South Asian Modern + Contemporary Art