IRMA BLANK (NÉE EN 1934)
PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED EUROPEAN COLLECTION
IRMA BLANK (NÉE EN 1934)

Trascrizioni

IRMA BLANK (NÉE EN 1934)
Trascrizioni
signé et daté illisiblement 'Irma Blank' (en bas à droite)
feutre sur papier calque
22.6 x 30.3 cm. (8 7/8 x 11 7/8 in.)
Réalisé en 1975.
Provenance
P420 Gallery, Bologne
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
'TRASCRIZIONI'; SIGNED AND ILLEGIBLY DATED LOWER RIGHT; FELT TIP PEN ON TRACING PAPER.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale