PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED EUROPEAN COLLECTION
IRMA BLANK (NÉE EN 1934)
Radical writings, il corpo del silenzio, 16-2-83
IRMA BLANK (NÉE EN 1934)
signé, titré et daté '"il corpo del silenzio" 16-2-83 Blank' (au dos)
huile sur toile
30 x 30 cm. (11 ¾ x 11 ¾ in.)
Peint en 1983.
huile sur toile
30 x 30 cm. (11 ¾ x 11 ¾ in.)
Peint en 1983.
Provenance
P420 Gallery, Bologne
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
'RADICAL WRITINGS, IL CORPO DEL SILENZIO, 16-2-83;' SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.
Valentine Legris