HELMUT DORNER (NÉ EN 1952)
PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED EUROPEAN COLLECTION
HELMUT DORNER (NÉ EN 1952)

UB

HELMUT DORNER (NÉ EN 1952)
UB
signé, titré et daté 'H. Dorner 1987 "UB"' (au dos)
huile sur bois
41 x 41.4 cm. (16 1/8 x 16 ¼ in.)
Peint en 1987.
Provenance
Galerie Grässlin-Ehrhardt, Frankfurt/Main
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
'UB'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON WOOD.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris

More from POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY ART Paris, Day Sale