PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF TWO CREATORS
EDUARDO ARROYO (1937-2018)
2000
EDUARDO ARROYO (1937-2018)
2000
signé et daté 'ARROYO 00' (en bas au centre); signé, titré et daté 'ARROYO 2000 "2000"' (au dos)
huile sur toile
209 x 83 cm.
Peint en 2000.
signed and dated 'ARROYO 00' (lower center); signed, titled and dated 'ARROYO 2000 "2000"' (on the reverse)
82 ¼ x 32 5/8 in.
Painted in 2000.
2000
huile sur toile
209 x 83 cm.
Peint en 2000.
82 ¼ x 32 5/8 in.
Painted in 2000.
Provenance
Galeria Metta, Madrid
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
Etienne Sallon