SANYU (1901-1966)
SANYU (1901-1966)

FEMME ASSISE DESSINANT

SANYU (1901-1966)
FEMME ASSISE DESSINANT
Encre sur papier, signé deux fois à gauche.
Dimensions: 43 x 26 cm. (16 7/8 x 10 ¼ in.)
Provenance
Acquired from Jean-Claude Riedel, 2008.
SANYU (1901-1966)
SEATED WOMAN DRAWING
INK ON PAPER, SIGNED, SIGNED AGAIN IN JAPANESE LEFT

Tiphaine Nicoul
Tiphaine Nicoul

More from Art d'Asie