PANIER DE FLEURS ÉMAIL, CARTIER

Émail vert et bleu, argent doré (800), poinçons français, 8.0 x 9.0 cm, poids brut : 170.75 g, signé Cartier, gravé Nancy Reagan
ENAMEL BASKET OF FLOWERS, CARTIER
Green and blue namel, gilted silver (800), French marks, 8.0 x 9.0 cm, gross weight: 170.75 g, signed Cartier, engraved Nancy Reagan

Provenance
Gift from Mrs. Ronald Reagan to the first owner.
Christie's Paris, 16 april 2007, lot 252

Violaine d’Astorg
Violaine d’Astorg

More from Fine Jewels