PETER BEARD (1938-2020)
PETER BEARD (1938-2020)
PETER BEARD (1938-2020)
2 More
PETER BEARD (1938-2020)

Boran Woman (patient), Marsabit hospital, Kenya, 1968

PETER BEARD (1938-2020)
tirage argentique, tiré en 1998 pour le porfolio 'Camera Work', monté sur support cartonné
signé, titré, daté et annoté à l'encre (image)
image : 48 x 32 cm. (18 7/8 x 12 5/8 in.)
feuille : 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 16 in.)
montage : 69 x 59 cm. (27 1/8 x 23 ¼ in.)
Ce tirage provient d'une édition de dix exemplaires.
Provenance
Camera Work, Berlin
Acquis directement auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 2011
Christian Caujolle, Peter Beard, Centre National de la Photographie, Paris, 1996, pl. 47 (variante).
Peter Beard, Fifty Years of Portraits, Arena Editions, Suffolk, 1999, p. 95 (variante).
Peter Beard, Taschen, Cologne, 2008, pl. 236 (variante).
Peter Beard, End of the Game, Taschen, Cologne, 2008, p. 152 (variante).

GELATIN SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1998 FOR CAMERA WORK'S PORTFOLIO, MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND ANNOTATED IN INK (IMAGE). THIS PRINT COMES FROM AN EDITION OF 10

Elodie Morel-Bazin
Elodie Morel-Bazin

More from Photographies