A PAIR OF BRISTOL DELFT POLYCHROME CHINOISERIE CHARGERS
MID-18TH CENTURY
MID-18TH CENTURY
Each with a figure seated on an islet in a mountainous lake setting, the border with flowers
13 ¼ in. (33.6 cm.) diameter
Provenance
With Ginsburg & Levy, New York (one plate, according to sticker).