FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008)
3 More
6 More

Chien Héroïque I (Bibi)

Chien Héroïque I (Bibi)
monogrammed FXL and numbered 2/8 with foundry mark impressed BOCQUEL FONDEUR (on the base)
patinated bronze sculpture
37.2 (H) x 33 x 15.6 cm. (14 5⁄8 x 13 x 6 1⁄8 in.)
Designed in 1987
edition 2⁄8
Provenance
Ben Brown Fine Arts, London
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2008

Emmanuelle Chan
Emmanuelle Chan Associate Vice President, Specialist, Head of Day and Online Sales

More from 20th Century Art Day Sale