Skip to main content
Live Auction 23004
Design
Lot 136
136
JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)
Vase, vers 1955
JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)
Vase, vers 1955
Faïence émaillée /
glazed faience
57 x 37,5 cm / 22 ½ x 14 ¾ in
Portant l'inscription
Dessin. J-Lurçat Sant-Vicens
et numéroté
AD 21/25
au revers
Conditions of sale
Flavien Gaillard
Head of Design, Europe
fgaillard@christies.com
+33 (0)1 40 76 84 43
L'édition de ce vase est limitée à 25 exemplaires.
This vase is part of a limited edition of 25 examples.
More from
Design