Claude Monet (1840-1926)
No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VA… 显示更多
Claude Monet (1840-1926)

L'ami Dermit

Claude Monet (1840-1926)
L'ami Dermit
signé, daté, dédicacé et situé 'à mon ami Dermit O. Monet Havre. 59.' (en bas à gauche)
craie noire et rehauts de pastel blanc sur papier bleu
57.5 x 39.5 cm. (22½ x 15½ in.)
Exécuté en 1859
M. Dermit, Le Havre (don de l'artiste).
Michel Monet, Giverny.
Nathan Leeb, Paris (acquis vers 1962).
D. Wildenstein, Claude Monet, catalogue raisonné, Lausanne, 1991, vol. V, p. 143, no. D486 (illustré).
注意事项
'OUR FRIEND DERMIT'; SIGNED, DATED, DEDICATED AND LOCATED LOWER LEFT; BLACK CHALK AND WHITE PASTEL HIGHTENING ON BLUE PAPER.