Jeanne Mammen (1890-1976)
No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VA… 显示更多 THE PROPERTY OF A GERMAN COLLECTOR
Jeanne Mammen (1890-1976)

Börsianer

Jeanne Mammen (1890-1976)
Börsianer
signed 'J.Mammen' (lower right)
watercolour, gouache, wash, pastel and pencil on paper
16½ x 13 3/8 in. (42 x 34 cm.)
Executed circa 1929-1930
Galerie Brockstedt, Hamburg.
Galerie Wirnitzer, Baden Baden, 1971.
Acquired from the above by the previous owner.
J. Merkert (ed.), Jeanne Mammen 1890-1976. Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, Cologne, 1997, no. A 271 (illustrated p. 258).
展览
Hamburg, Galerie Brockstedt, Jeanne Mammen - Aquarelle. Paris, Brüssel vor 1915, Berlin 20er Jahre, April - May 1971, no. 72.
Emden, Kunsthalle in Emden, Stiftung Henri Nannen, Jeanne Mammen - Köpfe und Szenen 1920-1933, April - June 1991, no. 34 (illustrated p. 139); this exhibition later travelled to Leverkusen, Städtisches Museum, Schloss Morbroich, July - August 1991; Hanover, Eilhelm-Busch-Museum, September - October 1991; Saarbrücken, Saarland Museum, December 1991 - January 1992, and Gelsenkirchen, Städtisches Museum, February - March 1992.
注意事项
No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT at 15% will be added to the buyer's premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis.