Paul Verlaine, Bibi la Purée et Stéphane Mallarmé au café Procope
SERAFINO MACCHIATI (1861-1916)
signé 'S. Macchiati' (en bas à gauche), daté et inscrit 'Café Procope 1890 Paul Verlaine Bibi la Purée Mallarmé' (au revers)
huile sur toile marouflée sur carton
43 x 31 cm. (17 x 12¼ in.)
Peint en 1890
43 x 31 cm. (17 x 12¼ in.)
Peint en 1890
注意事项
'PAUL VERLAINE, BIBI LA PUREE AND STEPHANE MALLARME AT THE CAFE PROCOPE'; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, DATED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON BOARD.
Emmanuel Vandeputte
查阅状况报告或联络我们查询更多拍品资料