Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Bateaux dans le bassin de Deauville

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right)
gouache and watercolor on paper
19½ x 25¾ in. (49.6 x 65.4 cm.)
Painted circa 1930
Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles.
Lilienfeld Galleries, New York (by 1982).
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1982, vol. II, p. 44, no. 1177 (illustrated).