ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
Nu allongé
signé 'Derain' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
38.1 x 61 cm. (15 x 24 in.)
Jean Aubecq, Acheux-en-Amiénois.
'RECLINING NUDE'; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS.
拍场告示
Veuillez noter que la vente sera assujettie à la confirmation définitive du Comité André Derain lors de sa prochaine réunion qui aura lieu le 23 mai 2011.
Please note that the sale will be finalized once we have received confirmation from the André Derain Committee on May 23, 2011, date of their next meeting.