PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
COLLECTION PRIVEE FRANCAISE
PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)

Daranjani Rhino roping, 1968

PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
Daranjani Rhino roping, 1968
polaroid réhaussé
signé et daté à l'encre (en bas au centre)
14.5 x 10.5 cm. (4 1/8 x 5¾ in.)
Réalisé en 1998.
PAINTED POLAROID; SIGNED AND DATED IN INK IN THE LOWER CENTER.