PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
COLLECTION PRIVEE FRANCAISE
PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)

Large tusker (C. 150 lbs per side), Tsavo north, near hunting block 33/Ithumber hill on the Athi-Tiva dry river, February 1985

PETER BEARD (NE EN 1938)
tirage argentique avec encre et sang
signé, titré, daté, situé et inscrit à l'encre et à la gouache (sur l'image); empreinte de l'artiste (au centre à droite)
58.6 x 93.8 cm. (23 x 37 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT WITH INK AND BLOOD; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED, LOCATED AND INSCRIBED IN INK AND IN GOUACHE ON THE IMAGE, FINGERPRINTS OF THE ARTIST IN THE CENTER TO THE RIGHT.