Veiled male, Los Angeles, California, 1985
HERB RITTS (1952-2002)
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '5/25' au crayon (au verso), timbre sec du photographe (en bas à gauche dans la marge)
image 47.6 x 38.8 cm. (18¾ x 15¼ in.)
feuille 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 16 in.)
tirage argentique
Ritts, Men/Women, Twin Palms Publishers, 1989 (illustré n.p.); Ritts, Work, Bulfinch Press, 1996 (illustré n.p.).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED '5/25' IN PENCIL ON THE VERSO, PHOTOGRAPHER BLINDSTAMP LOWER LEFT IN THE MARGIN.
Elodie Morel