ERWIN OLAF (NE EN 1959)
ERWIN OLAF (NE EN 1959)

Grief, portraits, Troy, 2007

ERWIN OLAF (NE EN 1959)
Grief, portraits, Troy, 2007
tirage chromogénique monté sur aluminium
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '9/12' (au dos)
63.5 x 83.5 cm. (25 x 32 7/8 in.)
Artitled Netherlands
Erwin Olaf, Aperture, 2008 (illustré p. 85).
CHROMOGENIC PRINT MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED '9/12' ON THE REVERSE.