FRANK HORVAT (NE EN 1928)
FRANK HORVAT (NE EN 1928)

Givenchy Hat B, 1957

FRANK HORVAT (NE EN 1928)
Givenchy Hat B, 1957
tirage argentique postérieur
signé à l'encre (en bas à droite dans la marge) et numéroté 'EAJ M 9/12' à l'encre (en bas à gauche dans la marge)
image 82 x 119 cm. (32¼ x 46 7/8 in.)
feuille 96 x 126 cm. (41¾ x 49 5/8 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, PRINTED LATER; SIGNED IN INK LOWER RIGHT IN THE MARGIN AND NUMBERED IN INK LOWER LEFT IN THE MARGIN.