COLLECTION PRIVEE BELGE
LEE FRIEDLANDER (NE EN 1934)
Spain, 1964
LEE FRIEDLANDER (NE EN 1934)
Spain, 1964
tirage argentique de 1970
signé, titré et daté, cachet de copyright du photographe (au verso)
image 19.2 x 28.6 cm. (7 5/8 x 11¼ in.)
feuille 28 x 35.5 cm. (11 x 14 in.)
Spain, 1964
tirage argentique de 1970
Friedlander, Self Portrait, D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 1998 (illustré pl. 7).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT, PRINTED 1970; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED, PHOTOGRAPHER COPYRIGHT STAMP ON THE VERSO.
Elodie Morel