Two Liqueurs, New York, 1951
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Two Liqueurs, New York, 1951
tirage dye transfer, tiré avant 1960
signé, titré et daté à l'encre, cachets de copyright du photographe de limitation d'édition et de date (au verso)
image 88.5 x 77.5 cm. (34 7/8 x 30½ in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 16.
Two Liqueurs, New York, 1951
Penn, Moments Preserved, Simon and Schuster, 1960 (illustré p. 150); Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 107); Penn, Still Life, Little, Brown and Co., 2001 (illustré)
DYE TRANSFER PRINT, PRINTED BEFORE 1960; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED IN INK, PHOTOGRAPHER COPYRIGHT CREDIT EDITION LIMITATION AND DATE STAMPS ON THE VERSO.
Elodie Morel