Hippie Family Kelly San Francisco, 1969
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique monté sur carton, tiré en 1984
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté et numéroté '12735' à l'encre, cachet de copyright de limitation de reproduction (au dos du montage)
image 45.7 x 43 cm. (18 x 17 in.)
montage 58.5 x 58.5 cm. (23 x 23 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 15.
Penn, Worlds in a Small Room, Grossman, 1974 (illustré p. 54); Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 134); Arrowsmith, Majocchi, Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 166).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD, PRINTED 1984; SIGNED, INITIALED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION STAMP ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.
Elodie Morel