IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Two New Guinea Young Women with Feathers, New Guinea, 1970

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage dye transfer, tiré en 1990
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté et numéroté '16210' au crayon, cachets de copyright de limitation de reproduction et d'édition (au verso)
image 48.8 x 47.5 cm. (19¼ x 18 5/8 in.)
feuille 57.5 x 49.8 cm. (22 5/8 x 19 5/8 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 20.
Arrowsmith, Majocchi, Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 191).
DYE TRANSFER, PRINTED 1990; SIGNED, INITIALED, TITLED, DATED, NUMBERED IN PENCIL, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION AND EDITION STAMPS ON THE VERSO.