IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Deep Sea Diver, New York, 1951

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage au platinum-palladium, tiré en 1976
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '16/38' au crayon, cachets de copyright de limitation de reproduction et du photographe (au verso)
image 48.5 x 37.3 cm. (19 1/8 x 14 5/8 in.)
feuille 57 x 45.3 cm. (22½ x 17 7/8 in.)
Penn, Moments Preserved, Simon and Schuster, 1960 (illustré p. 177); Heckert, Lacoste, Irving Penn: Small Trades, The J. Paul Getty Museum, 2009 (illustré pl. 64).
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT, PRINTED 1976; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, COPYRIGHT LIMITATION REPRODUCTION AND PHOTOGRAPHER STAMPS ON THE VERSO.