TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004)
TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004)

Study For Bedroom Blonde With Lavender Wallpaper

TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004)
signé et daté 'Wesselmann 85' (en bas à droite)
liquitex et crayon sur papier
36 x 42 cm. (14 1/8 x 16½ in.)
Réalisé en 1985.
'STUDY FOR BEDROOM BLONDE WITH LAVENDER WALLPAPER'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; LIQUITEX AND PENCIL ON PAPER.