VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)
VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)

Quami

VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997)
Quami
signé 'vasarely' (en bas au centre) ; signé, titré et daté 'Vasarely "QUAMI" 1950' (au dos)
huile sur panneau
17 x 16 cm. (6¾ x 6¼ in.)
Peint en 1950.
'QUAMI'; SIGNED LOWER CENTRE; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON PANEL.